IV liga, gr. II:

[singlepic=1119,360,320]

MKS – wiosna 2002

U góry od lewej: K.Loska, M.Watoła, J.Mikolasz, A.Wurzel, P.Gawęda, R.Gabiga, S.Figiel.

U dołu od lewej: M.Baron, G.Bednarek, K.Kulpiński, D.Kolny, A.Szyszka, R.Wowro. Na dole: D.Pająk

[singlepic=1123,360,320]

U góry od lewej: D.Kolny, A.Wurzel, M.Rusek, S.Figiel, J.Mikolasz, A.Szyszka, D.Mosler

U dołu od lewej: L.Szymański, M.Wowro, G.Bednarek, R.Wowro, Ł.Wachewicz

MKS – sezon 2001/2002

Wyniki:

1. 11.08.2001.: MKS – Walcownia 5:2(1:1) Wurzel 30,78, Figiel 56k., Szyszka 73,84

Kwiatkowski – Szczepanek, Figiel, Szymański, Gawęda, Bednarek (Kolny 80), Rusek, Gabiga (Szyszka 60), Wachewicz (Zagrodnik 60), Wurzel (Matuszek 90), M.Wowro

2. 18.08.: Pasjonat- MKS 0:4(0:1) Wurzel 23,55, Figiel 83, Zagrodnik 90

Kwiatkowski – Szymański, Gawęda (Mikolasz 44), Szczepanek, Rusek, M.Wowro, Gabiga (Zagrodnik 73), Figiel, Bednarek, Szyszka (Pająk 87), Wurzel

3. 25.08.: MKS- Czerwionka 2:1(1:0) Szyszka 19, Gabiga 60

Kwiatkowski – Szymański, Mikolasz, Szczepanek, Rusek, M.Wowro, Figiel, Bednarek, Gabiga, Szyszka (Guszy 70), Zagrodnik (Pająk87)

4. 01.09.: Przyszłość – MKS 2:1(1:1) Wurzel 3

Kwiatkowski – Mikolasz, Szymański (Pająk71), Szczepanek, Rusek, Figiel (Zagrodnik 46), M.Wowro, Bednarek, Gabiga (Wachewicz 58), Szyszka (Kolny 58), Wurzel

5. 08.09.: MKS – Unia Racibórz 4:0(1:0) Gabiga 30,67, Wurzel 60, Figiel 90k.

R.Wowro – Rusek, Mikolasz (Puzdrakiewicz 50), Szczepanek, Szymański, Bednarek (Kolny 83), Figiel, M.Wowro, Szyszka (Pająk 68), Wurzel (Wachewicz 74), Gabiga

6. 22.09. Odra II – MKS 1:1(0:0) Szyszka 89

R.Wowro – Szymański, Szczepanek, Figiel, Mikolasz (Zagrodnik 46), Rusek (Wachewicz 70), Puzdrakiewicz, Bednarek, M.Wowro, Szyszka, Gabiga

7. 29.09.: MKS – GKS Tychy 4:0(0:0) Figiel 50k.,56, Wurzel 62, Wachewicz 67

R.Wowro – Puzdrakiewicz (Zagrodnik 46), Szczepanek, Szymański, Rusek, M.Wowro, Figiel (Mikolasz 84), Bednarek, Gabiga (Kolny 72), Szyszka, Wurzel (Wachewicz 65)

8. 06.10. Koszarawa – MKS 0:0

R.Wowro – Szymański, Szczepanek, Figiel (Puzdrakiewicz 40), Bednarek, M.Wowro, Gabiga, Wachewicz (Rusek 70), Szyszka, Wurzel, Mikolasz

9. 10.10.: MKS – Beskid 3:4(1:2) Figiel 30k.,55,82

R.Wowro – Szczepanek, Figiel, Szyamński, Mikolasz (Kolny 68), Bednarek, M.Wowro, Wachewicz (Rusek 46), Gabiga, Szyszka (Puzdrakiewicz 46), Wurzel

10. 13.10.: MKS – Unia Bieruń Stary 1:1(0:0) Figiel 50

R.Wowro – Puzdrakiewicz (Mikolasz 35), Szymański, Szczepanek, Rusek, Figiel, M.Wowro, Bednarek, Gabiga, Szyszka (Wachewicz 61), Wurzel (Pająk 46)

11. 20.10. Góral – MKS 1:2(1:0) Rusek 49, Wachewicz 88

R.Wowro – Mikolasz (Puzdrakiewicz 90), Szymański, Szczepanek, Bednarek, Pająk (Wachewicz 46), Figiel, Rusek, Gabiga, M.Wowro, Szyszka (Kolny 80)

12. 27.10.: MKS – BKS 0:0

R.Wowro – Szczepanek, Szymański, Bednarek, Rusek, Pająk, Figiel, M.Wowro, Szyszka (Wachewicz 70), Gabiga (Kolny 70), Wurzel

13. 03.11.: Victoria – MKS 2:2(0:0) Mikolasz 73, Wurzel 77

R.Wowro – Mikolasz, Szymański, Pająk (Puzdrakiewicz 64), Szczepanek (Szyszka 69), Figiel (Gawęda 87), Bednarek, Gabiga, M.Wowro, Rusek, Wurzel (Kolny 78)

14. 10.11.: MKS – Peberow 1:0(0:0) Figiel 48k.

R.Wowro – Rusek, Szymański, Szczepanek (Kolny 30, Watoła 90), Mikolasz, Bednarek, Pająk, M.Wowro, Figiel (Szyszka 61), Gabiga, Wurzel

15. 17.11.: Wawel – MKS 0:0

R.Wowro – Bednarek, Szymański, Rusek, Mikolasz, Pająk, Puzdrakiewicz, M.Wowro, Figiel (Wachewicz 60), Gabiga (Kolny 80), Wurzel

16. 23.03.2002.: Walcownia – MKS 2:2 (1:1) Wurzel 12, Bednarek 90

R.Wowro – Mikolasz, Figiel, Szymański, Rusek, Pająk (Kolny 46), Puzdrakiewicz (Gawęda 46), Kulpiński, Bednarek, Gabiga (Szyszka 75), Wurzel

17. 01.04.: MKS – Pasjonat 2:2(1:0) Figiel 11k., Wurzel 53

R.Wowro – Mikolasz, Rusek, Szymański, Bednarek, Kulpiński (Puzdrakiewicz 46), M.Wowro, Wachewicz, Wurzel (Szyszka 75), Gabiga (Pająk 88), Figiel

18. 06.04.: Czerwionka – MKS 2:2(0:2) Wurzel 16, Gabiga 20

R.Wowro – Szymański, Mikolasz, Rusek, Bednarek, Wachewicz (Pająk85), Figiel, M.Wowro (Puzdrakiewicz 85), Kulpiński, Gabiga, Wurzel

19. 13.04. MKS – Przyszłość 5:1(1:1) Kulpiński 33, Wurzel 55, Figiel 66k.,69k., Gabiga 73

R.Wowro – Mikolasz, Rusek, Szymański, Puzdrakiewicz, (Wachewicz 46), Kulpiński (Gawęda 73), Figiel, Bednarek, M.Wowro, Wurzel (Szyszka 80), Gabiga

20. 20.04.: Racibórz – MKS 0:0

R.Wowro – Mikolasz (Szyszka 80), Figiel, Rusek, Szymański (Gawęda 75), Bednarek, Kulpiński, Wachewicz (Pająk 15), M.Wowro, Gabiga, Wurzel

21. 27.04.: Beskid – MKS 1:1(1:0) Mikolasz 46

R.Wowro – Mikolasz (Gawęda 85), Figiel, Rusek, Wachewicz, Kulpiński, Gabiga, M.Wowro, Bednarek, Szyszka, Wurzel

22. 01.05.: MKS – Odra II 1:2(1:1) Bednarek 33

R.Wowro – Szymański, Rusek, Mikolasz, Figiel, Bednarek, Kulpiński, M.Wowro, Wachewicz (Szyszka 46), Wurzel, Gabiga

23. 04.05.: GKS Tychy – MKS 3:0(1:0)

R.Wowro – Rusek, Figiel, Mikolasz, Puzdrakiewicz, Wachewicz (Gawęda 74), Gabiga, Kulpiński, M.Wowro, Szyszka (Kolny 58), Wurzel

24. 11.05. MKS – Koszarawa 1:1(1:0) M.Wowro 25

R.Wowro – Figiel, Szymański, Mikolasz, Rusek, Bednarek, M.Wowro, Kulpiński, Wachewicz, Gabiga, Wurzel (Szyszka 67)

25. 15.05.: Unia Bieruń St. – MKS 1:1(0:1) Szymański 13

R.Wowro – Puzdrakiewicz, Figiel, Szymański, Rusek, Bednarek, Kulpiński, Gabiga, M.Wowro, Wachewicz (Kolny 60), Wurzel (Szyszka 75)

26. 18.05.: MKS – Góral 1:2(1:0) Figiel 20

R.Wowro – Puzdrakiewicz, Mikolasz (Gawęda 75), Figiel, Rusek (Szyszka 73), Kolny, Kulpiński, M.Wowro, Bednarek, Gabiga (Wurzel 14), Wachewicz

27. 25.05.: BKS – MKS 2:0(0:0)

R.Wowro – Mikolasz (Gawęda 75), Szymański, Rusek, Puzdrakiewicz, Figiel (Kolny 75), Bednarek, Kulpiński, M.Wowro, Szyszka (Pająk 70), Wachewicz

28. 01.06.: MKS – Victoria 1:0(1:0) Wachewicz 12

R.Wowro – Szymański, Figiel, Mikolasz, Puzdrakiewicz, Bednarek, Kulpiński, Gabiga (Gawęda 41, Rusek 77), M.Wowro (Kolny 86), Wurzel (Szyszka 80), Wachewicz

29. 08.06.: Peberow – MKS 3:1(0:0) Szyszka 68

R.Wowro – Rusek, Szymański, Puzdrakiewicz, Mikolasz, Bednarek, Kolny, Figiel, M.Wowro, Szyszka, Wurzel

30. 15.06.: MKS – Wawel 5:1(1:1) Szyszka 33, Mikolasz 59, Wurzel 69, 83,89

R.Wowro – Szymański, Rusek, Mikolasz,Figiel, Kolny(Gawęda 71), Bednarek, M.Wowro, Wachewicz, Wurzel, Szyszka (Kulpiński 69)

Trenerzy: Janusz Maślanka (1-24), Albin Wira (25-30)

Końcowa tabela sezonu 2001/2002

Pozycja Drużyna Mecze Pkt. Zw Rem Por Bramki
1 Odra II Wodzisław Śl. 30 56 17 5 8 57-27
2 Pasjonat Dankowice 30 55 16 7 7 49-37
3 BKS Stal B.B 30 51 15 6 9 50-35
4 Unia Racibórz 30 49 14 7 9 40-29
5 GKS Tychy 30 48 13 9 8 46-36
6 Peberow Krzanowice 30 45 12 9 9 35-40
7 Przyszłość Rogów 30 44 13 5 12 49-58
8 Victoria Jaworzno 30 44 13 5 12 44-44
9 MKS Lędziny 30 43 10 13 7 53-37
10 Beskid Skoczów 30 42 13 3 14 49-52
11 Koszarawa Żywiec 30 40 12 4 14 34-36
12 Czarni/Góral Żywiec 30 39 11 6 13 42-42
13 Unia Bieruń St. 30 36 10 6 14 43-49
14 Wawel Wirek 30 31 8 7 15 44-54
15 Walcowania Cz.-Dz. 30 31 9 4 17 29-46
16 Górnik Czerwionka 30 15 3 6 22 22-64