Sezon 2020/2021

Klasa okręgowa – grupa V

Podgrupa II

U góry od lewej: Prezes Zarządu – Kazimierz Rozmysłowski, Filip Statkiewicz, Sebastian Rzepa, Karol Nowrocki, Krzysztof Józefus, Michał Nagi, Grzegorz Krakowiak, Błażej Gierczak, Łukasz Malicki, Patryk Czudaj, Szymon Mielec, Marcin Trzciński – Członek Zarządu.

U dołu od lewej: Piotr Olszowski, Grzegorz Bednarek, Grzegorz Kostrzewa, Jakub Gnojczewski, Dawid Apajewski, Trener Adrian Napierała, Mariusz Kuchta, Mateusz Śliwa, Dariusz Zygma, Kamil Ingram, Dawid Piekielny.

Podgrupa II

1. 25.07.2020 r.: Sokół Wola – MKS 1:9 (0:6) Kostrzewa 10,15, Śliwa 30k., 47, Ingram 18,42, Olszowski 20, Malicki 56, Nowrocki 84

Kuchta (Apajewski 46) – Józefus (Malicki 46), Statkiewicz, Piekielny, M.Nagi (Krakowiak 66), Ingram, Zygma, Śliwa, Olszowski (Nowrocki 66), Gnojczewski (Gierczak 70), Kostrzewa (Czudaj 80).

2. 01.08.2020 r.: MKS – Ogrodnik 5:0 (1:0) Śliwa 21 60, Józefus 54, Ingram 75, Zygma 85

Kuchta – Ingram, Statkiewicz, Piekielny, M.Nagi , Józefus, Zygma, Śliwa (Nowrocki 83), Olszowski (S.Rzepa 77), Gnojczewski (Gierczak 77), Kostrzewa (Malicki 67).

3. 08.08.2020 r.: MKS – Przełom Kaniów 5:0 (2:0) Kostrzewa 55,69, Śliwa 4, Statkiewicz 8, Gnojczewski 62

Kuchta – Piekielny, M.Nagi, Statkiewicz, Gnojczewski  (Nowrocki 75 ), Ingram, Józefus (Krakowiak 61), Zygma, Śliwa, Olszowski (Gierczak 69), Kostrzewa, ( Malicki 82),

4. 16.08.2020 r.: KS Bestwinka – MKS 2:6 (1:5) Olszowski 8,14, 45,79, Śliwa 27,34

Kuchta – Bednarek, M.Nagi (Nowrocki 72), Statkiewicz, Gnojczewski, Ingram, Józefus (Czudaj 80), Zygma, Śliwa, Olszowski, Kostrzewa,

5. 22.08.2020 r.: MKS – Piast Bieruń Nowy 5:0 (2:0) Kostrzewa 19,59, 63, Olszowski 45, Malicki 76

Kuchta (Apajewski 70) – Piekielny, M.Nagi (Nowrocki 65), Bednarek, Ingram, Statkiewicz, Zygma, Olszowski (Adamus 70), Gnojczewski, Śliwa, Kostrzewa (Malicki 75).

I runda Pucharu Polski (Podokręg Tychy)

26.08.2020 r.: MKS Lędziny – GKS Pniówek 74 Pawłowice 2:3 (1:1) Olszowski 44, Śliwa 90k.

Kuchta – Ingram, Piekielny, Statkiewicz, M.Nagi, Józefus, Śliwa, Zygma (Malicki 89), Olszowski (Nowrocki 72), Gnojczewski (Bednarek 78), Kostrzewa.

6. 29.08.2020 r.: Pionier Pisarzowice – MKS 1:6 (0:1) Rzepa 37, Śliwa 52k., 63k.,73,90, Nowrocki 82

Kuchta – Statkiewicz, Bednarek, Nowrocki, Józefus, Gnojczewski,  Zygma, Śliwa, Olszowski (Malicki 77), G.Kostrzewa, S.Rzepa (Krakowiak 70).

7. 02.09.2020 r.: MKS – GTS Bojszowy 2:3 (2:3) Gnojczewski 12, Śliwa 45k.

Kuchta – M.Nagi (Rzepa 46), Piekielny, Bednarek, Ingram (Nowrocki 80), Statkiewicz, Śliwa, Józefus, Gnojczewski (Adamus 60), Olszowski (Malicki 75), Kostrzewa.

8. 05.09.2020 r.: LKS Bestwina – MKS 1:3 (1:2) Śliwa 21.k, 37, Kostrzewa 63

Kuchta – Statkiewicz, Gnojczewski (M.Nagi 66), Piekielny, Ingram, Nowrocki (Krakowiak 90), Zygma, Józefus, Olszowski (Bednarek 78), Sliwa, G.Kostrzewa (Malicki 85).

9. 12.09.2020 r.: MKS – Pasjonat 0:1 (0:0) 

Kuchta – Ingram (Mielec 70), Gnojczewski, Statkiewicz, Józefus, Olszowski (Malicki 62), Nowrocki, M.Nagi, Krakowiak, Śliwa, Kostrzewa.

10. 19.09.2020 r.: MKS – Sokół Wola 4:0 (2:0) Śliwa 15k., Kostrzewa 32,71,86

Kuchta – Statkiewicz (Bednarek 46), Gnojczewski (M.Nagi 57), Józefus, Ingram, Piekielny (Krakowiak 46), Olszowski (S.Rzepa 67), Nowrocki (Mielec 71), Malicki (Zygma 57), G.Kostrzewa, Śliwa.

11. 26.09.2020 r.: Ogrodnik – MKS 2:3 (0:2) Śliwa 26, Kostrzewa 37, S.Rzepa 70

Kuchta – Statkiewicz, Bednarek, M.Nagi (Gnojczewski 70), Józefus, Ingram, Olszowski, Nowrocki (S.Rzepa 60), Zygma, G.Kostrzewa (Malicki 90), Śliwa.